» Fermer
Interbifep

interbifep - Results

October 21, 2011 9:30 PM

The international jury composed of :
- Ismar Mujezinović, painter
- Tanja Gangar, curator of the National portrait gallery London
- Sylvie Gonzalez, director of the Museum of history and art Saint-Denis
has promulgated the award-wining artists of the XIV INTERBIFEP.

Grand diploma for graphics (acquisition award) : Miran Šabić - Slovenia
Grand diploma for graphics : Véronique Laurent Denieuil - France
Grand diploma for graphics : Jonas Ranson - Great Britain

Grand diploma for drawing (acquisition award) : Svetislav Cvetković - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grand diploma for drawing : Donhofer - Austria
Grand diploma for drawing : Jelena Bulajić - Serbia

Award Ismet Mujezinović : Ivana Mrčela - Croatia

Award James Haim Pinto : Ximena De Leon Lucero - Argentina
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

May 20, 2011 11:40 PM

The selection committee of the XIV INTERBIFEP composed of :
- Amela Hadžimejlić-Kečo, profesor of the Academy of Fine Arts in Sarajevo
- Peko Nikčević, profesor of the Academy of Fine Arts in Priština
- Began Turbić, sculptor from Tuzla
have selected 160 artists from 50 countries out of the 371 artists from 53 countries who initially applied.

List of the artists selected by the selection committee :

ARGENTINA: Diego Cirulli, Mariana De Marchi, Ximena de Leon Lucero
AUSTRIA: Donhofer, Gabriel Köfler, Larissa Tomassetti
BELGIUM: Jef Despriet, José Vanpoucke, Rik Vermeersch
BELARUS: Aleksandr Sharovarov
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA: Adis Fejzic, Admir Mujkic, Admira Bradaric, Ahmet Ibukić Ami, Almir Šehić, Danis Fejzic, Darko Stanić, Davor Ruzić, Dragan Kordic, Dragana Nuić- Vučković, Edina Selesković, Husein Sljivo, Igor Sredojevic, Ismet Hrvanović, Ljiljana Vidaković, Maja Hrvanović, Maja Skenderović, Maja Šimunović, Mario Šunjić, Merima Turbić Mahmutović, Mirza Mameledžija, Mustafa Skopljak, Radmila Jovandic Dapic, Renata Papista, Svetislav Cvetković, Zlatan Filipović
BRAZIL: Ana Sartori, Frattini, Gabriel Henrique Spinelli, Noris Maria Dias
BULGARIA: Grigor Mitzev, Katya Dimova
CZECH REPUBLIC: Lukáš Bradáček, Markéta Váradiová, Martin Mulač, Martina Nožičková
CHILE: Agostina Suazo Hormazábal
MONTENEGRO: Dzevdet Nikocevic, Marija Kapa, Zorica Lakic
DENMARK: Canuto Kallan, Tine Hind 
ECUADOR: Mauro Rojas Muñoz
PHILIPPINES: Michelle Valenton
FINLAND: Aleksi Joensuu, Anita Jensen, Anne Rossi, Eya Pii, Hannu Sillanpää, Juha Saitajoki , Lars Holmström, Petteri Aaltolainen
FRANCE: Argatti, François Chassine, Isabelle Régnier, Laure Marzolf, Luc Pichon, Marina Krüger, Nathalie Tousnakhoff, Noëlle Prinz, Véronique Laurent Denieuil
GREECE: Aris Baraboutis
CROATIA: Ana Sladetic, Antonija Gudelj, Ivana Barišić Tomšić, Ivana Mrcela, Jelena Dabić, Kristina Rismondo, Maja Zemunik Mužinić, Nada V. Falout, Nevena Petra Piližota, Nikolina Novosel, Petar Popijač, Vanja Jović, Zdenko Radovanić, Zeljka Gradski, Zoran Šimunović
IRELAND: Joe Dunne
ICELAND: Thórdur Hall
ISRAEL: Batya F. Kuncman
ITALY: Elena Greggio
CANADA: Ella Fleš
CHINA: Bei LI
COLOMBIA: Diana Torres, Jose Mauricio Rodriguez Duarte
KOSOVO: Shefqet Avdush Emini
COSTA RICA: Wesley Acuña
LEBANON: Maral Der Boghossian 
LITHUANIA: Zygimantas Augustinas
LUXEMBOURG: Filip Markiewicz
MADAGASCAR: Jean-Nirina Razafindralambo 
HUNGARY: Janos Mohacsi, Zsuzsa Demeter
REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA: Andrijana Nachevska Maciev, Daniela Nastoska, Darko Taleski, Goce Trajkovski, Goran Jovanov
MAURITIUS: Arvin Ombika, Chooramun Dev Anand
MEXICO: Ivan Piñon, Jesús Manuel Osuna Gonzalez, Rosa Isabel Vásquez Rascón
NETHERLANDS: Frances Alleblas
GERMANY: Jana Dahms, Karin Doerre, Tina & Jochen Schliessler
NORWAY: Ragnar Olaf Hauge
PERU: José Carlos M. Vargas
PORTUGAL: Sergio Portugal
RUSSIA: Roza Savinova, Xenia Ostrovskaya
USA: Adrian Wong, Alice Leora Briggs, Anne Labovitz, Helen Redman, Kim Abeles
SLOVAKIA: Lukáš Reščák, Lydia Jergusova-Vydarena
SLOVENIA: Berko, Miran Sabic, Petra Varl, Simona Čudovan
SPAIN: Eva Largo, Isabel Maria Sola Marquez, Isidro López-Aparicio
SERBIA: Aleksandra Vasović, Ana Ivić, Iva Prlincevic, Jelena Bulajic, Lidija Antanasijevic, Milenko Stevanović, Milijana Istijanović, Mirjana Denkov, Smilja Ivetić, Žarko Drinčić
SWEDEN: Jakob Anckarsvärd, Branka Grizelj
THAILAND: Sarawut Chutiwongpeti
TURKEY: Nimet Keser, Yalim Kartal
UKRAINE: Artem Smorodin, Katerina Cernaya, Maria Nekrasowa
GREAT BRITAIN: Chris Stevens, Helen Later, Jonas Ranson, Joseph J Field, Peter Monkman, Rakhshinda Lerch

Application form

Artwork sticker

Address sticker

/ useful information

Opening Hours: Monday - Friday 8:00am - 3:00pm, Saturday 9:00am - 1:00pm.
Tel/fax: +387 35 252 002
Gsm: +387 61 185 733
galerijaportretatuzla@gmail.com interbifep@gmail.com

INTERBIFEP