» Fermer
Interbifep

XV Interbifep 2013

December 4th, 2013


17 October 2013

 

Ceremony of declaration rewarded authors of 15.INTERBIFEP's

We wish to inform you that the international jury of the 15th INTERBIFEP composed of:
Elise Del Prete from Italy, curator, founder and artistic director of residence for international artists and curators "Nosadela Due"from Bologna and contributor of the Academy of Fine Arts of the University of Bologna,
Atilla Ilkyaz from Turkey, a professor of art and painting at the Faculty of Arts and Design in Ankara,
Ismar Mujezinovic BH painter and former professor at the Academy of Fine Arts in Sarajevo, make a selection and proclamation awarded works for 15.INTERBIFEP.

Diploma for Drawings – purchase award - Lukáš Bradáček – Czech Republic
Diploma for graphics – purchase award - Ferdo Predrag Mikalacki - Serbia
Diploma for a video art portrait - Kaste Šeškevičiute - Lithuania
Diploma for a photograph – Boris Pejić – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Diploma "Ismet Mujezinovic" - award - James Hague - Great Britain
Diploma "James H. Pinto" - award - Ivan Pinon Santiago - Mexsico
Public award for portrait – Aleksandar Marković from Bosnia and Herzegovina

On behalf of the International Gallery of Portrait Tuzla congratulate on winning prizes.

20 May 2013

 

Results of the selection for the XV INTERBIFEP

The selection committee of the XV INTERBIFEP has selected 127 artists from 40 countries out of the 254 artists from 52 countries who initially applied.

Selected artists will receive an email with the documents needed to send their works.

List of the artists selected by the selection committee :

AUSTRALIA
Frank Grauso

AUSTRIA
Donhofer
Lois Hechenblaikner
Sissi Schupp
Ursula Groser

BELARUS
Tatsiana Spasskova

BELGIUM
Catherine Peree-Winandy
Loïc Desroeux
Veerle Stevens

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Adina Kero
Admira Bradarić
Aleksandar Marković
Alija Kamber
Baisa Bakin
Boris Pejić
Branko Popović
Danis Fejzić
Darko Stanić
Davor Ružić
Dragana Nuić- Vučković
Džeko Hodžić
Dževdet Nikočević
Enes Lević
Ismet Hrvanović
Jelena Petrović
Ljiljana Vidaković
Maja Hrvanović
Mirza Mameledžija
Nejra Brčić
Nerdina Abdulić-Osmančević
Svetislav Cvetković
Zdravko Novak
Željko Filipović
Zoran Pavljašević

BRAZIL
Rodrigo Alessandro da cruz

BULGARIA
Grigor Mitzev

CANADA
Anne C Thibault
Indira Basic
Michelle LaSalle
Sylvain Roy

CROATIA
Dajana Karas
Iris Poljan
Ivana Mrčela
Leila Michieli-Vojvoda
Melita Matović
Miran Šabić
Slobodan Tomić

CYPRUS
Teodora Stojanović

CZECH REPUBLIC
Jiří Štamfest
Lukáš Bradáček
Martin Mulač
Martina Nožičková
P.A.Skwyl

DENMARK
Canuto Kallan

ECUADOR
Raquel Echanique

ESTONIA
Aleksandr Tishkov
Heikki Leis
Juri Seredenko
Reti Saks

FINLAND
Petteri Aaltolainen
Piia Lehti

FRANCE
Chantal Lascurettes
Claire Auszenkier
Isabelle Régnier
Milomir Kovačević
Sophie Domont
Véronique Laurent Denieuil

GERMANY
Doris Vogel
Wilfred Neuse

GREAT BRITAIN
Gautam Kansara
Helen Later
James Hague
Sadie Lee

IRAN
Mehrdad Khataei

IRELAND
Niall Dooley

ISRAEL
Jeanne Sugira

ITALY
Annalisa Avancini
Elena Greggio
Valentina Morovich

KOSOVO
Shefqet Avdush Emini

LITHUANIA
Kastė Šeškevičiūtė
Zygimantas Augustinas

MACEDONIA
Elena GJorgjievska
Goce Trajkovski

MEXICO
Ivan Piñon Santiago
Jesús Manuel Osuna Gonzalez
Rosa Isabel Vásquez Rascón

MONTENEGRO
Anja Radulović
Isidora Bigović-Stamatović
Tomislav Perazić

NETHERLANDS
Eefje van den Hamsvoort

PERU
José Carlos M. Vargas

POLAND
Agnieszka Ewa Braun
Boguslawa Makiewicz
Jacek Joostberens
Łukasz Gierlak
Małgorzata Chomicz
Manfred Bator

ROMANIA
Andor Kömives
Florina Sacară
Irina Dumitrascu Magurean
Ruxandra Cristina Bocin-Dumitriu

RUSSIA
Roza Savinova

SERBIA
Aleksandra Branković
Azra Hamzagić
Bojan Stričević
Daniela Fulgosi
Ferdo Predrag Mikalacki
Jelena Marković
Jovanka Stanojević
Milka Vujović
Nebojša Radojev

SLOVAKIA
Maroš Baran

SLOVENIA
Zoran Lesjak

SWEDEN
Branka Grizelj
Tina Messing

SWITZERLAND
Marc Hulliger

TURKEY
Ilke Ilter
Nimet Keser
Nuran Ertaş

UKRAINE
Alexander Bogatov
Alexandra
Anna Saenko

USA
Allison Welch
Dylan McManus
Henry Gwiazda
Sean Gallagher

Book of rules XV Interbifep (70 KB)

Application form (225 KB)


Sticker for the address (536 KB)


Sticker for the works (705 KB)


 

More about INTERBIFEP

Since its foundation in 1980, the International Biennial Festival of drawings and graphics - INTERBIFEP Tuzla has represented one of the most important and significant international art event in ex-Yugoslavia. The reason is not only because in the former community there were not many international exhibitions of that rank (except Ljubljana Graphics and Rijeka Graphics Biennial being two of the oldest events of that kind in the world) but also because of the conscientious approach in the organization as well as in the carrying out of this exhibition. Graphics and drawings as means of expression and techniques, as well as portraiture chosen as the first and unique topic, have promised results from the beginning which proved later to be successful.
One should appreciate the fact that this exhibition not only stopped in Tuzla, returning the works to their authors after closing. Indeed a number of works remained there as lasting heritage, thanks to the awards scheme (purchase awards) and the artists who made donations.

Today the International Portrait Gallery can be proud of counting in its collection such worldwide- known names of graphic and drawing artists as Safet Zec, Petar Omčikus, Jiri Anderle, Matos Cardoso Jose, Adam Urbanik, Istvan Geller, Yuji Hiratsuka, Dan Mihaltianu, Ivan Kožarić, Dubravka Babić, Vladimir Makuc, Mersad Berber... to mention just some of them, without purpose to disparage the others.

The traditional Biennial Festival of portrait – drawings and graphics INTERBIFEP will go on thriving so that this valuable collection will continue developing in the future. 

ARCHIVE / XIV Interbifep 2011



Results

The international jury composed of :
- Ismar Mujezinović, painter
- Tanja Gangar, curator of the National portrait gallery London
- Sylvie Gonzalez, director of the Museum of history and art Saint-Denis
has promulgated the award-wining artists of the XIV INTERBIFEP.

Grand diploma for graphics (acquisition award) : Miran Šabić - Slovenia
Grand diploma for graphics : Véronique Laurent Denieuil - France
Grand diploma for graphics : Jonas Ranson - Great Britain

Grand diploma for drawing (acquisition award) : Svetislav Cvetković - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grand diploma for drawing : Donhofer - Austria
Grand diploma for drawing : Jelena Bulajić - Serbia

Award Ismet Mujezinović : Ivana Mrčela - Croatia

Award James Haim Pinto : Ximena De Leon Lucero - Argentina


____________________________________________________________________________________________________

The selection committee of the XIV INTERBIFEP composed of :
- Amela Hadžimejlić-Kečo, profesor of the Academy of Fine Arts in Sarajevo
- Peko Nikčević, profesor of the Academy of Fine Arts in Priština
- Began Turbić, sculptor from Tuzla
have selected 160 artists from 50 countries out of the 371 artists from 53 countries who initially applied.

List of the artists selected by the selection committee :

ARGENTINA: Diego Cirulli, Mariana De Marchi, Ximena de Leon Lucero
AUSTRIA: Donhofer, Gabriel Köfler, Larissa Tomassetti
BELGIUM: Jef Despriet, José Vanpoucke, Rik Vermeersch
BELARUS: Aleksandr Sharovarov
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA: Adis Fejzic, Admir Mujkic, Admira Bradaric, Ahmet Ibukić Ami, Almir Šehić, Danis Fejzic, Darko Stanić, Davor Ruzić, Dragan Kordic, Dragana Nuić- Vučković, Edina Selesković, Husein Sljivo, Igor Sredojevic, Ismet Hrvanović, Ljiljana Vidaković, Maja Hrvanović, Maja Skenderović, Maja Šimunović, Mario Šunjić, Merima Turbić Mahmutović, Mirza Mameledžija, Mustafa Skopljak, Radmila Jovandic Dapic, Renata Papista, Svetislav Cvetković, Zlatan Filipović
BRAZIL: Ana Sartori, Frattini, Gabriel Henrique Spinelli, Noris Maria Dias
BULGARIA: Grigor Mitzev, Katya Dimova
CZECH REPUBLIC: Lukáš Bradáček, Markéta Váradiová, Martin Mulač, Martina Nožičková
CHILE: Agostina Suazo Hormazábal
MONTENEGRO: Dzevdet Nikocevic, Marija Kapa, Zorica Lakic
DENMARK: Canuto Kallan, Tine Hind 
ECUADOR: Mauro Rojas Muñoz
PHILIPPINES: Michelle Valenton
FINLAND: Aleksi Joensuu, Anita Jensen, Anne Rossi, Eya Pii, Hannu Sillanpää, Juha Saitajoki , Lars Holmström, Petteri Aaltolainen
FRANCE: Argatti, François Chassine, Isabelle Régnier, Laure Marzolf, Luc Pichon, Marina Krüger, Nathalie Tousnakhoff, Noëlle Prinz, Véronique Laurent Denieuil
GREECE: Aris Baraboutis
CROATIA: Ana Sladetic, Antonija Gudelj, Ivana Barišić Tomšić, Ivana Mrcela, Jelena Dabić, Kristina Rismondo, Maja Zemunik Mužinić, Nada V. Falout, Nevena Petra Piližota, Nikolina Novosel, Petar Popijač, Vanja Jović, Zdenko Radovanić, Zeljka Gradski, Zoran Šimunović
IRELAND: Joe Dunne
ICELAND: Thórdur Hall
ISRAEL: Batya F. Kuncman
ITALY: Elena Greggio
CANADA: Ella Fleš
CHINA: Bei LI
COLOMBIA: Diana Torres, Jose Mauricio Rodriguez Duarte
KOSOVO: Shefqet Avdush Emini
COSTA RICA: Wesley Acuña
LEBANON: Maral Der Boghossian 
LITHUANIA: Zygimantas Augustinas
LUXEMBOURG: Filip Markiewicz
MADAGASCAR: Jean-Nirina Razafindralambo 
HUNGARY: Janos Mohacsi, Zsuzsa Demeter
REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA: Andrijana Nachevska Maciev, Daniela Nastoska, Darko Taleski, Goce Trajkovski, Goran Jovanov
MAURITIUS: Arvin Ombika, Chooramun Dev Anand
MEXICO: Ivan Piñon, Jesús Manuel Osuna Gonzalez, Rosa Isabel Vásquez Rascón
NETHERLANDS: Frances Alleblas
GERMANY: Jana Dahms, Karin Doerre, Tina & Jochen Schliessler
NORWAY: Ragnar Olaf Hauge
PERU: José Carlos M. Vargas
PORTUGAL: Sergio Portugal
RUSSIA: Roza Savinova, Xenia Ostrovskaya
USA: Adrian Wong, Alice Leora Briggs, Anne Labovitz, Helen Redman, Kim Abeles
SLOVAKIA: Lukáš Reščák, Lydia Jergusova-Vydarena
SLOVENIA: Berko, Miran Sabic, Petra Varl, Simona Čudovan
SPAIN: Eva Largo, Isabel Maria Sola Marquez, Isidro López-Aparicio
SERBIA: Aleksandra Vasović, Ana Ivić, Iva Prlincevic, Jelena Bulajic, Lidija Antanasijevic, Milenko Stevanović, Milijana Istijanović, Mirjana Denkov, Smilja Ivetić, Žarko Drinčić
SWEDEN: Jakob Anckarsvärd, Branka Grizelj
THAILAND: Sarawut Chutiwongpeti
TURKEY: Nimet Keser, Yalim Kartal
UKRAINE: Artem Smorodin, Katerina Cernaya, Maria Nekrasowa
GREAT BRITAIN: Chris Stevens, Helen Later, Jonas Ranson, Joseph J Field, Peter Monkman, Rakhshinda Lerch

avis2 

 

/ useful information

Opening Hours: Monday - Friday 8:00am - 3:00pm, Saturday 9:00am - 1:00pm.
Tel/fax: +387 35 252 002
Gsm: +387 61 185 733
galerijaportretatuzla@gmail.com interbifep@gmail.com